Committees

Anti-ragging Committee(2021-2022)

Sl. No Name ARC Position Designation
1 Dr. Nagarajan V Chairman Principal
2 Mr. Rajadurai C Member Police Department
3 Mr. Muthusamy S Member Commissioner
4 Mr. Guruji Shiva S Member Official of NGO
5 Mrs. Sasikala B Member Representative of Parent
6 Mr. Viknesh A.R Member Representative of Student
7 Ms. Srimirnaaliny B Member Representative of Student
8 Mr. Shanmugarajan D Member Representatives Non- Teaching

Anti-ragging Squad(Email-ID: anti-ragging@jit.ac.in)

Name Position Designation Mobile Numbers
Dr. Nagarajan V Chairman Principal 0421-2264900
Dr. Velayudham A Member Professor 9443595888
Dr. Meena Sundari P Member Professor 9487567568
Dr. Senjudarvannan R Member Professor 9842975512
Mrs. Sivamani P Member Associate Professor 9942568862
Mr. Vivek M Member Assistant Professor 9976868914
Dr. Bhavani G Member Professor 8122062621
Mr. Thirumurugan A Member Librarian 9442112255

Grievance Redressal Committee

Sl.No. Name GRC Position Designation Contact No
1 Mr. Sengottuvel V P External Member Advocate 044-55471616
2 Dr. Senthilnathan B Faculty Member Professor 9842086496
3 Dr. Suresh Kumar M.V Faculty Member Professor 9750057222
4 Dr. Geethalakshmi D Faculty Member Professor 9952519693
5 Mrs. Eswari P Faculty Member Assistant Professor 9500699944

Policy                                 Greivences

Internal Women Caring Cell

Sl.No. Name IWCC Position Designation
1 Mrs. Eswari P Chairperson Assistant Professor, ECE
2 Dr. Meenakshi T Member Professor, EEE
3 Ms. Sivamani P Member Assistant Professor, ECE
4 Ms. Vijipriya G Member Assistant Professor, AI
5 Mrs. Ashwini R Member Assistant Professor, CSE
6 Ms. Priya Murali External Member Social Activist, Chandran Yuva Foundation
6 Ms. Rithika R Member Student, CSE

Committee for SC/ST

S.No Name CFS Position Designation
1 Dr. V.Nagarajan Chairperson Principal
2 Dr. Shanmugam C Coordinator Asso.Professor
3 Dr. VetriChelvi G Member Professor
4 Mr. Davis Hans S J Member Asst.Professor
5 Ms. Pavithra M Member Asst.Professor